Train, Bus and Flight Timings
Flight Timings Train Timings Bus Timings
 

Flight

FLIGHT TIMINGS

'SILKAIR' FLIGHTS
 
Flight No. Origin Destination Days ofoperation Dep Arr
MI 448 (SQ 5448) Singapore Visakhapatnam 3, 5, 7 20:25 22:05
MI 447 (SQ 5447) Visakhapatnam Singapore 3, 5, 7 22:55 05:55+1
DAILY 'INDIGO' FLIGHTS
 
Flight No. Origin Destination Days ofoperation Dep Arr
6E 241 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Daily 13:30 14:30
6E 386 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Daily 14:35 15:40
6E 512 Visakhapatnam Chennai Daily(Except Tue,Sat) 15:30 16:45
6E 512 Visakhapatnam Chennai Daily(Tue,Sat) 16:00 17:15
6E 386 Visakhapatnam Delhi(Via Hyd) Daily 14:35 18:10
6E 241 Visakhapatnam Mumbai(Via Hyd) Daily 13:30 16:15
6E 386 Visakhapatnam Patna(Via Hyd, Del) Daily 14:35 20:25
6E 511 Visakhapatnam Kolkatta (Via Bhubaneswar) Daily 09:05 11:45
6E 511 Visakhapatnam Bhubaneswar Daily 09:05 10:15
6E 284 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Daily 11:40 12:45
6E 385 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Daily 13:05 14:00
6E 511 Chennai Visakhapatnam Daily 07:20 08:35
6E 385 Delhi(Via Hyd) Visakhapatnam Daily 10:35 14:00
6E 512 Kolkatta(Via Bhubaneswar) Visakhapatnam Daily 12:15 15:00
6E 512 Kolkatta(Via Bhubaneswar) Visakhapatnam Tue & Sat 12:50 15:30
6E 512 Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Daily 13:50 15:00
6E 512 Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Tue & Sat 14:20 15:30
6E 248 Mumbai Visakhapatnam Daily 09:25 12:45
6E 385 Patna(Via Del, Hyd) Visakhapatnam Daily 08:10 14:00
 

DAILY 'AIR INDIA' FLIGHTS

Flight No. From To Days of operation Dep Arr
AI 951 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad (Via Bhubaneswar) Daily 18:20 19:20
AI 537 Visakhapatnam Chennai (Via Bhubaneswar) Su, Tu, We, Th, Sa 11:30 15:00
AI 652 Visakhapatnam Mumbai (Via Bhubaneswar) Daily 13:00 14:40
AI 452 Visakhapatnam Delhi (Via Bhubaneswar) Daily 08:45 11:55
AI 952 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam (Via Bhubaneswar) Daily 07:00 08:00
AI 551 Chennai Visakhapatnam (Via Bhubaneswar) Su, Tu, We, Th, Sa 09:40 10:50
AI 651 Mumbai Visakhapatnam (Via Bhubaneswar) Daily 09:25 11:00
AI 451 Delhi Visakhapatnam (Via Bhubaneswar) Daily 15:20 17:30

DAILY 'SPICEJET' FLIGHTS

Flight No. From To Days of operation Dep Arr
SG 226 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Daily 08:50 10:00
SG 1074 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Tue 11:00 12:35
SG 1074 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Daily(Except Mon) 12:20 13:45
SG 402 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Daily 19:45 21:00
SG 402 Visakhapatnam Mumbai Daily 19:45 23:20
SG 226 Visakhapatnam Delhi Daily 08:50 12:40
SG 226/871 Visakhapatnam Kolkatta Daily 08:50 13:45
SG 3272 Visakhapatnam Chennai Daily(Except Thu) 08:20 10:05
SG 3278 Visakhapatnam Chennai Daily 19:40 21:10
SG 1077 Visakhapatnam Bangalore Daily 18:50 20:50
SG 1075 Visakhapatnam Tirupathi Daily(Except Mon) 11:00 12:35
SG 401 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Daily 07:15 08:20
SG 1073 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Daily(Except Mon) 10:35 11:55
SG 1021 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Tue 16:45 18:25
SG 221 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Daily 18:15 19:15
SG 401 Mumbai Visakhapatnam Daily 05:15 08:20
SG 221 Delhi Visakhapatnam Daily 15:40 19:15
SG 3271 Chennai Visakhapatnam Daily(Except Thu) 06:20 08:00
SG 3277 Chennai Visakhapatnam Daily 17:45 19:20
SG 1144 Bangalore Visakhapatnam Daily 08:30 10:30
SG 1076 Tirupathi Visakhapatnam Daily(Except Mon) 16:50 18:25

DAILY 'JET AIRWAYS' FLIGHTS

Flight No. From To Days of operation Dep Arr
9W 2772 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Daily 10:05 11:35
9W 2843 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Daily 19:50 20:50
9W 2110 Visakhapatnam Mumbai Daily 13:20 15:10
9W 2702 Visakhapatnam Chennai Daily 09:15 11:00
9W 2704 Visakhapatnam Chennai Daily 19:15 21:00
9W 2778 Visakhapatnam Bangalore Daily 19:45 22:10
9W 2842 Visakhapatnam Kolkatta Daily 08:35 10:05
9W 2842 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Daily 07:05 08:04
9W 2773 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Daily 17:10 18:45
9W 2109 Mumbai Visakhapatnam Daily 09:55 11:45
9W 2701 Chennai Visakhapatnam Daily 07:55 09:40
9W 2703 Chennai Visakhapatnam Daily 17:35 19:15
9W 2843 Kolkatta Visakhapatnam Daily 17:50 19:20
9W 2777 Bangalore Visakhapatnam Daily 06:50 08:55
Train

TRAIN TIMINGS

Arrival Trains
Train No. Name Arrival Days Schedule

22818

Mysore-Howrah Weekly...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

00:10

15905

Kanyakumari Dibrugar...

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

00:10

22611

Chennai-NewJalpaigur...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

00:10

22859

Puri-Chennai Central...

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

01:30

08635

Hatia - Yesvantpur W...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

01:30

15906

Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

01:30

22612

New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

01:30

22872

Tirupati - Bhubanesw...

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

02:00

18402

Okha Puri Weekly Exp...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

02:00

22603

Kharagpur-Villupuram...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

02:30

22605

Purulia-Villupuram W...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

02:30

22614

Sangrami Express

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

02:30

22825

Shalimar-Chennai Cen...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

02:30

22849

Shalimar - Secundera...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

02:30

12704

Falaknuma Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

03:30

18645

East Coast Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

03:45

12846

Yesvantpur Bhubanesw...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

04:10

12890

Yesvantpur-Tatanagar...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

04:10

12836

Yesvantpur-Hatia Exp...

 

 

 

 

T

 

S

04:10

22613

Sangrami SF Express

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

04:10

12375

Chennai Central-Asan...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

04:10

22852

Mangalore Central - ...

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

04:15

12841

Coromandel SF Expres...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

04:25

22851

Santragachi Mangalor...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

04:40

22882

Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

04:40

17205-Slip

Sainagar Shirdi-Vish...

 

 

 

 

T

 

S

04:45

17482

Tirupati-Bilaspur Ex...

 

M

 

 

 

F

 

04:55

17480

Tirupati-Puri Expres...

S

 

T

W

T

 

S

04:55

08636

Yesvantpur - Hatia W...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

05:00

22848

Mumbai LTT-Visakhapa...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

05:30

12665

Howrah-Kanyakumari E...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

05:40

15930

Dibrugarh-ChennaiEgm...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

05:40

22817

Howrah-Mysore Weekly...

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

05:40

12663

Howrah-Tiruchirappal...

 

M

 

 

 

F

 

05:40

15630

Guwahati-Chennai Egm...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

05:40

12728

Godavari SF Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

05:50

22204

Secunderabad - Visak...

S

 

T

 

T

 

 

06:05

22604

Villupuram Kharagpur...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

06:15

22606

Villupuram - Purulia...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

06:15

22826

Chennai Central-Shal...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

06:15

22860

Chennai Central-Puri...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

06:15

57229

Machilipatnam-Visakh...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

07:00

57264

Narasapur Visakhapat...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

07:00

17016

Visakha Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

07:15

12740

Secunderabad-Visakha...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

07:30

67291

Vizianagaram-Visakha...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

07:40

18517

Korba Visakhapatnam ...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

07:50

57271

Vijayawada-Rayagada ...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

08:00

08041

Santragachi-Chennai ...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

08:15

22873

Digha Vishakapatnam ...

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

08:20

22853

Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

08:20

57255

Kakinada Port-Visakh...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

09:10

78531

Palasa Visakhapatnam...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

09:30

12376

Asansol - Chennai Ce...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

09:45

12889

Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

09:45

12835

Hatia-Yesvantpur Exp...

 

M

 

W

 

 

 

09:45

13351

Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Al...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

10:05

18189

Tatanagar- Alappuzha...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

10:05

08510

HS Nanded - Visakhap...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

10:15

18510

Nanded-Visakhapatnam...

 

M

 

 

 

F

 

10:15

18310

Nagavali Express

S

 

 

W

 

 

 

10:15

22881

Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

10:25

12829

Chennai Bhubaneswar ...

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

10:25

22870

Chennai Central–Visa...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

10:25

12863

Howrah-Yesvantpur Ex...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

10:40

17487

Tirumala Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

10:55

12664

Tiruchirappalli-Howr...

 

 

 

W

 

 

S

11:45

12666

Kanyakumari-Howrah E...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:45

12897

Puducherry-Bhubanesw...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

11:45

18495

Rameswaram-Bhubanesw...

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

11:45

15929

Chennai Egmore-Dibru...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

11:45

15629

ChennaiEgmore-Guwaha...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

11:45

58529

Durg Visakhapatnam P...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

12:05

12718

Ratnachal SF Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

12:05

18511

Koraput - Vishakapat...

 

 

T

 

 

 

S

12:30

18463

Prasanti Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

12:45

12840

Chennai-Howrah SF Ma...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

13:00

18464

Prasanti Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

13:15

12722-Slip

Nizamuddin Visakapat...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

13:30

12862

Link SF Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

13:30

12839

Howrah Chennai SF Ma...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

13:50

16310

Patna - Ernakulam Ex...

 

 

 

 

 

F

S

14:20

12660

Shalimar-Nagercoil G...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

14:20

12845

Bhubaneswar Yesvantp...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

14:20

16324

Shalimar Trivandrum ...

 

M

 

W

 

 

 

14:20

15228

Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

14:20

22820

Mumbai LTT -Visakhap...

 

M

 

 

 

F

 

14:45

18411

Bhubaneswar-Visakhap...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

14:55

58537

Koraput Visakhapatna...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

15:05

13352

Alappuzha-Dhanbad E...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

15:15

13352-Slip

Alappuzha-Tatanagar ...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

15:15

12516

Guwahati-Trivandrum ...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

15:30

12510

Guwahati Bangalore S...

 

M

T

W

 

 

 

15:30

15902

Dibrugarh-Yesvantpur...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:30

12514

Guwahati- Secunderab...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

15:30

12508

Guwahati- Ernakulam ...

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

15:30

12864

Yesvantpur-Howrah Ex...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

15:55

17015

Visakha Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

16:10

58525

Palasa-Visakhapatnam...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

16:25

67295

Rajahmundry Visakhap...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

16:35

18401

Puri-Okha Weekly Exp...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

17:10

67243

Palasa-Visakhapatnam...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

17:15

22850

Secunderabad Shalima...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

17:25

12804

H.Nizamuddin–Visakha...

 

M

 

 

T

 

 

17:25

67293

Palasa Visakhapatnam...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

17:35

17239

Simhadri Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

17:50

12808

Samata Express

S

 

T

W

 

F

S

18:30

57225

Vijayawada-Visakhapa...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

18:55

18496

Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

19:00

22871

Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

19:00

12898

Bhubaneswar-Puducher...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

19:00

18309

Nagavali Express

 

M

 

 

 

F

 

19:10

12830

Bhubaneswar Chennai ...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

19:10

12509

Bangalore Guwahati S...

 

 

 

 

T

F

S

19:25

12513

Secunderabad- Guwaha...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

19:25

16309

Ernakulam-Patna Expr...

 

 

T

W

 

 

 

19:25

12515

Trivandrum Central -...

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

19:25

12806

Janmabhoomi Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

19:40

57272

Rayagada-Vijayawada ...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

20:10

58502

Kirandul-Visakhapatn...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

20:40

08042

Chennai Central - Sa...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

20:50

11019

Konark Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

20:55

12703

Falaknuma SF Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

21:10

12842

Coromandel SF Expres...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

21:50

58527

Raipur Vishakhapatna...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

22:00

22802

Sai Nagar Shirdi-Vis...

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

22:20

22884

Yesvantpur-Puri Week...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

22:20

11020

Konark Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

22:25

22883

Puri-Yesvantapur Wee...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

22:35

15227

Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

23:05

12507

Ernakulam- Guwahati ...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

23:05

12659

Gurudev Express

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

23:05

15901

Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

23:05

16323

Trivandrum Shalimar ...

S

 

 

 

 

F

 

23:05

08576

Allahabad - Visakhap...

 

M

 

W

 

 

S

23:15

17481

Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...

 

 

T

 

 

 

S

23:20

17481-Slip

Bilaspur-Manmad Expr...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

23:20

17479

Puri-Tirupati Expres...

S

M

 

W

T

F

 

23:20

17479-Slip

Puri-Shirdi Express ...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

23:20

18646

East Coast Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

23:45

18508

Hirakud (Hirakund) E...

 

M

T

 

 

F

 

23:50

Departure Trains
Train No. Name Arrival Days Schedule

22611

Chennai-NewJalpaigur...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

00:30

22818

Mysore-Howrah Weekly...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

00:30

15905

Kanyakumari Dibrugar...

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

00:30

22612

New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

01:50

08635

Hatia - Yesvantpur W...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

01:50

15906

Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

01:50

22859

Puri-Chennai Central...

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

01:50

18402

Okha Puri Weekly Exp...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

02:20

22872

Tirupati - Bhubanesw...

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

02:20

58528

Visakhapatnam-Raipur...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

02:40

22849

Shalimar - Secundera...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

02:50

22825

Shalimar-Chennai Cen...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

02:50

22603

Kharagpur-Villupuram...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

02:50

22605

Purulia-Villupuram W...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

02:50

22614

Sangrami Express

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

02:50

12704

Falaknuma Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

03:50

18645

East Coast Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

04:05

12846

Yesvantpur Bhubanesw...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

04:30

22613

Sangrami SF Express

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

04:30

12890

Yesvantpur-Tatanagar...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

04:30

12836

Yesvantpur-Hatia Exp...

 

 

 

 

T

 

S

04:30

12375

Chennai Central-Asan...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

04:30

22852

Mangalore Central - ...

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

04:35

12841

Coromandel SF Expres...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

04:45

22851

Santragachi Mangalor...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

05:00

22882

Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

05:00

17482

Tirupati-Bilaspur Ex...

 

M

 

 

 

F

 

05:15

17480

Tirupati-Puri Expres...

S

 

T

W

T

 

S

05:15

08636

Yesvantpur - Hatia W...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

05:20

58538

Visakhapatnam Korapu...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

05:45

12805

Janmabhoomi Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

06:00

12663

Howrah-Tiruchirappal...

 

M

 

 

 

F

 

06:15

15930

Dibrugarh-ChennaiEgm...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

06:15

15630

Guwahati-Chennai Egm...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

06:15

12665

Howrah-Kanyakumari E...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

06:15

22817

Howrah-Mysore Weekly...

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

06:15

12807

Samata Express

S

 

T

W

T

 

S

06:25

22606

Villupuram - Purulia...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

06:35

22604

Villupuram Kharagpur...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

06:35

22826

Chennai Central-Shal...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

06:35

22860

Chennai Central-Puri...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

06:35

58501

Visakhapatnam - Kira...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

06:50

17240

Simhadri Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

07:10

17016

Visakha Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

07:35

67294

Visakhapatnam Palasa...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

08:00

67244

Visakhapatnam-Palasa...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

08:00

22847

Visakhapatnam - Mumb...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

08:30

12803

Visakhapatnam-H Niza...

 

M

 

 

 

F

 

08:30

08041

Santragachi-Chennai ...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

08:35

22819

Visakhapatnam - Mumb...

 

 

 

W

 

 

S

08:45

57271

Vijayawada-Rayagada ...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

08:55

22801

Visakhapatnam-Sainag...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

09:10

57226

Visakhapatnam Vijaya...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

09:20

08575

Visakhapatnam - Alla...

 

M

 

 

T

 

S

09:30

12889

Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

10:05

12376

Asansol - Chennai Ce...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

10:05

12835

Hatia-Yesvantpur Exp...

 

M

 

W

 

 

 

10:05

13351

Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Al...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

10:25

18189

Tatanagar- Alappuzha...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

10:25

12829

Chennai Bhubaneswar ...

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

10:45

22881

Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

10:45

18310

Nagavali Express

S

 

 

W

 

 

 

10:45

12863

Howrah-Yesvantpur Ex...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

11:00

58526

Visakhapatnam-Palasa...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

11:45

18495

Rameswaram-Bhubanesw...

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

12:05

12664

Tiruchirappalli-Howr...

 

 

 

W

 

 

S

12:05

15929

Chennai Egmore-Dibru...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

12:05

15629

ChennaiEgmore-Guwaha...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

12:05

12666

Kanyakumari-Howrah E...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:05

12897

Puducherry-Bhubanesw...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

12:05

12717

Ratnachal SF Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

12:40

18463

Prasanti Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

13:05

12840

Chennai-Howrah SF Ma...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

13:20

18464

Prasanti Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

13:35

22854

Visakhapatnam-Shalim...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

13:45

17488

Tirumala Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

14:00

12839

Howrah Chennai SF Ma...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

14:10

18512

Visakhapatnam - Kora...

 

M

 

 

 

F

 

14:25

15228

Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

14:40

16324

Shalimar Trivandrum ...

 

M

 

W

 

 

 

14:40

16310

Patna - Ernakulam Ex...

 

 

 

 

 

F

S

14:40

12660

Shalimar-Nagercoil G...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

14:40

12845

Bhubaneswar Yesvantp...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

14:40

12861

Visakhapatnam-H.Niza...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

15:10

18412

Visakhapatnam-Bhuban...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

15:20

13352-Slip

Alappuzha-Tatanagar ...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

15:35

13352

Alappuzha-Dhanbad E...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

15:35

12510

Guwahati Bangalore S...

 

M

T

W

 

 

 

15:50

12514

Guwahati- Secunderab...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

15:50

12516

Guwahati-Trivandrum ...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

15:50

12508

Guwahati- Ernakulam ...

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

15:50

15902

Dibrugarh-Yesvantpur...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:50

12864

Yesvantpur-Howrah Ex...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

16:15

17015

Visakha Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

16:30

57256

Visakhapatnam-Kakina...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

17:00

12727

Godavari SF Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

17:25

18401

Puri-Okha Weekly Exp...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

17:35

22850

Secunderabad Shalima...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

17:45

22874

Visakhapatnam Digha ...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

17:45

67292

Visakhapatnam-Vizian...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

18:00

67296

Visakhapatnam-Rajahm...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

18:10

78532

Visakhapatnam-Vizian...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

18:30

22871

Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

19:20

12898

Bhubaneswar-Puducher...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

19:20

18496

Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

19:20

22869

Visakhapatnam–Chenna...

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

19:20

08509

Vishakapatnam - HS N...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

19:30

12830

Bhubaneswar Chennai ...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

19:30

18509

Visakhapatnam-Nanded...

 

 

 

W

 

 

S

19:30

18309

Nagavali Express

 

M

 

 

 

F

 

19:30

12509

Bangalore Guwahati S...

 

 

 

 

T

F

S

19:45

12513

Secunderabad- Guwaha...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

19:45

12515

Trivandrum Central -...

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

19:45

16309

Ernakulam-Patna Expr...

 

 

T

W

 

 

 

19:45

18518

Visakhapatnam-Korba ...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

20:00

57265

Visakhapatnam Narasa...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

20:10

57230

Visakhapatnam-Machil...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

20:10

12739

Visakhapatnam Secund...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

20:30

57272

Rayagada-Vijayawada ...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

20:40

58530

Visakhapatnam-Durg P...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

21:00

08042

Chennai Central - Sa...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

21:10

11019

Konark Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

21:15

12703

Falaknuma SF Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

21:30

12842

Coromandel SF Expres...

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

22:10

22203

Visakhapatnam-Secund...

S

 

T

 

T

 

 

22:30

22884

Yesvantpur-Puri Week...

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

22:40

11020

Konark Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

22:45

22883

Puri-Yesvantapur Wee...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

22:55

12659

Gurudev Express

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

23:25

15901

Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

23:25

16323

Trivandrum Shalimar ...

S

 

 

 

 

F

 

23:25

12507

Ernakulam- Guwahati ...

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

23:25

15227

Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

23:25

17479

Puri-Tirupati Expres...

S

M

 

W

T

F

 

23:40

17481

Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...

 

 

T

 

 

 

S

23:40

17481-Slip

Bilaspur-Manmad Expr...

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

23:40

17479-Slip

Puri-Shirdi Express ...

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

23:40

18507

Hirakud (Hirakund) E...

 

M

 

 

T

F

 

23:50

18646

East Coast Express

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

23:55

LOCAL BUS TIMINGS

RouteNo

From

To

via

6

Simhachalam

OHPO

Gopalapatnam,NAD,Kancharapalem,Convent junction,Town Kotharoad

6A/H

RTC complex

Simhachalam hills

Railway Station,Kancharapalem,NAD,Gopalapatnam

5D

Town Kotharoad

Dabbanda

Convent,Kancharapalem,NAD,Gopalapatnam,Pendurthi

28

RK beach

Simhachalam Bus stn

Jagadamba,RTC Complex,NAD,Gopalapatnam

28R

RK beach

Simhachalam Bus stn

Jagadamba,RTC,Railway stn,NAD,Gopalapatnam

28A/28K

RK beach

Pendurthy/Kottavalasa

GPT,NAD,RTC,Jagadamba,Collector office

28C

RK Beach

Chintalagraharam

Jagadamba,RTC Complex,NAD,Gopalapatnam,Vepagunta

28J

RK Beach

Sujatanagar

Jagadamba,RTC Complex,NAD,Gopalapatnam,Vepagunta

28P

RK Beach

Sabbavaram

Jagadamba,RTC Complex,NAD,Gopalapatnam,Pendurthi

28Z/H

Zilla Parishad

Simhachalam hills

Jagadamba,RTC,Gurudwar,NAD,Gopalapatnam

28A/P

RTC Complex

Ravulapalem

Railway Station,Kancharapalem,NAD,GPT,Pendurthi

68/68K

RK beach

Pendurthi/Kothavalasa

Jagadamba,Asilmetta,Maddilapalem,Arilova, Simhachalam

55

Simhachalam

Scindia

Gopalapatnam,NAD,BHPV,Gajuwaka,Malkapuram

55K

Kothavalasa

Scindia

Pendurthi,Gopalapatnam,NAD,Gajuwaka,Malkapuram

55V

Vepada

Scindia

Simhachalam,Gopalapatnam,NAD,Gajuwaka,Malkapuram

60

Simhachalam

OHPO

Adavivaram,Maddilapalem,RTC Complex,Jagadamba

60R

RK Beach

Arilova Colony

Jagadamba,RTC Complex,Maddilapalem

38

RTC Complex

Gajuwaka

Gurudwara, NAD, BHPV

38A

RTC Complex

Mindi

Gurudwara, NAD, BHPV

38B

RTC Complex

Bhanojithota

Gurudwara, NAD, Sheelanagar

38C

RTC Complex

Sundarayya Colony

Gurudwara, NAD, BHPV, Gajuwaka

38D

RTC Complex

Nadupur Dairy Colony

Gurudwara,NAD,BHPV,Gajuwaka,Pedagantyada

38H

RTC Complex

Gantyada HB Colony

Gurudwara,NAD,BHPV,Gajuwaka,Pedagantyada

38J

RTC Complex

Janata Colony

Gurudwara, NAD, BHPV, Gajuwaka, Scindia

38K

RTC Complex

Kurmannapalem

Gurudwara, NAD, BHPV, Gajuwaka

38M

Marikavalasa

Kurmannapalem

Madhurawada,Maddilapalem,Gurudwara,NAD,BHPV,Gajuwaka

38N

RTC Complex

Nadupuru

Gurudwara,NAD,BHPV,Gajuwaka,Pedagantyada

38R

Maddilapalem

Gajuwaka

Gurudwara, NAD, BHPV

38T

RTC Complex

Steelplant

Gurudwara,NAD,BHPV,Gajuwaka,Kurmannaplem

38U

RTC Complex

Autonagar

Gurudwara, NAD, BHPV

38Y

RTC Complex

Duvvada Railway Stn

Gurudwara,NAD,BHPV,Gajuwaka,Kurmannapalem

38Y/F

RTC Complex

Kapujaggarajupeta

Gurudwar,NAD,BHPV

38Z

RTC Complex

VSEZ

Gurudwara,NAD,BHPV,Gajuwaka,Kurmannapalem

900K

RTC Complex

Bhimili

Waltair,MVP Colony,Rushikonda,INS Kalinga

900T

RTC Complex

Tagarapuvalasa

Waltair,MVP Colony,Rushikonda,INS Kalinga

999

RTC Complex

Bhimili

Maddilapalem,Endada,Madhurwada,Anandapuram

222

RTC Complex

Tagarapuvalasa

Maddilapalem,Endada,Madhurawada,Anandapuram

234Y

Maddilapalem

Yelamanchili

RTC Complex,RailwayStn,Scindia,Gajuwaka,Kurmannapalem, Anakapalli

400

RTC Complex

Kurmannapalem

Railway Station, Scindia, Malkapuram, Gajuwaka

400H

Maddilapalem

Gantyada HB Colony

RTC,Railway Stn,Scindia,Gajuwaka,Pedagantyada

400N

RTC Complex

Nadupuru

Railway Station,Scindia,Malkapuram,Gajuwaka,Pedagantyada

400S

Maddilapalem

Narava

RTC Complex,Railway Stn,Scindia,Gajuwaka,Kurmannapalem

400T

Maddilapalem

Steelplant

RTC Complex,Railway Stn,Scindia,Gajuwaka,Kurmannaplem

400K

Maddilapalem

Duvvada Railway Stn

RTC,Railway Stn,Scindia,Gajuwaka,Kurmannapalem

400Y

Maddilapalem

Yelamanchili

RTC, Railway Stn, Scindia, Gajuwaka, Anakapalle

404

PM Palem

Steelplant

Endada,Maddilapalem,RTC,Rly Stn,Scindia,Gajuwaka,Kurmannaplm

900

Maddilapalem

Railway Station

MVP Colony, Waltair, RTC Complex

540

MVP Complex

Simhachalam

Maddilapalem, Gurudwara, NAD, Gopalapatnam

541

Maddilapalem

Kothavalasa

Gurudwara,NAD,Gopalapatnam,Vepagunta,Pendurthi

211

Railway Station

Vizianagaram

RTC Complex,Maddilapalem,Madhurawada,Tagarapuvalasa

60C

Arilova Colony

OHPO

Maddilapalem, RTC Complex, Jagadamba, Town Kotharoad

20A

HB Colony

OHPO

Sitammadhara, Satyam Junction, RTC, Jagadamba, Town Kotharoad

69

Arilova Colony

Railway Station

HB Colony,Sitammadhara,Satyam Junction,RTC Complex

51

Simhachalam

Sagar Nagar

Gopalapatnam,NAD,Railway Stn,RTC,Waltair,Appughar

52D

Ravindra Nagar

OHPO

Adarsha Nagar,Maddilapalem,RTC,Jagadamba,Town Kotharoad

52S/52V

Sagar Nagar

OHPO

Visalakshi Nagar,Maddilapalem,RTC,Jagadamba,Town Kotharoad

52E

Pedarushikonda

OHPO

Rushikonda,Endada,Maddilapalem,RTC,Jagadamba,Town Kotharoad

52Z

Sagarnagar

RK Beach

Visalakshinagar,Maddilapalem,RTC Complex,Jagadamba

25B

Town Kotharoad

Ananadapuram

Jagadamba,RTC Complex,Maddilapalem,Endada,Madhurawada

25D

OHPO

Midhilapuri Colony

Jagadamba,RTC Complex,Maddilapalem,Endada,PM Palem

25D/V

OHPO

Vambey Colony

Jagadamba,RTC Complex,Maddilapalem,Endada,PM Palem

25E

OHPO

Kommadi

Jagadamba,RTC Complex,Maddilapalem,Endada,Madhurawada

25G

OHPO

Ganesh Nagar

Jagadamba,RTC Complex,Maddilapalem,Endada,Madhurawada

25K

OHPO

Bakkannapalem

Jagadamba,RTC Complex,Maddilapalem,Endada,Madhurawada

25M

OHPO

Marikavalasa

Jagadamba,RTC Complex,Maddilapalem,Endada,Madhurawada

25P

Ratnagiri HB Colony

OHPO

PM Palem,Endada,Maddilapalem,RTC Complex,Jagadamba

25U

Kapula Uppada

OHPO

Madhurawada,Endada,Maddilapalem,RTC Complex,Jagadamba

14

Venkojipalem

OHPO

MVP Colony,Waltair,AU Outgate,Jagadamba,Town Kotharoad

17K

Bhimili

OHPO

INS Kalinga,Uppada,Rushikonda,MVP Colony,Waltair,RTC,Jagadamba

9E

OHPO

Eluppi

Town Kotharoad,Railway Station,NAD,Gopalapatnam,Pendurthi

36

Collector Office

Mindi

Town Kotharoad,Convent,Scindia,Gajuwaka,BHPV

201V

RTC Complex

S.Kota

NAD,Gopalapatnam,Pendurthi,Kothavalasa,L.Kota

6D

OHPO

Dabbanda

Town Kotharoad,Convent,NAD,Gopalapatnam,Simhachalam

6B

OHPO

Chintagatla

Town Kotharoad,Convent,NAD,Sheelanagar,Narava

35

Town Kotharoad

Chintalagraharam

Convent,NAD,Gopalapatnam,Vepagunta

30A

OHPO

Indian Express

Town Kotharoad,RTC Complex,Kancharapalem,Birla Junction

31

OHPO

NGGO'S Colony

Town Kotharoad,RTC Complex,Akkayyapalem,Kailasapuram

48

Madhavadhara

MN Club

Muralinagar,Kailasapuram,Akkayyapalem,RTC Complex,Jagadamba

48A

Madhavadhara

OHPO

Muralinagar,Kailasapuram,Akkayapalem,RTC Complex,Town Kotharoad

12K

Town Kotharoad

Kothavalasa

Railway Station,Kancharapalem,NAD,GPT, Pendurthi

12D

RTC Complex

Devarapalle

NAD,Gopalapatnam,Pendurthi,Kothavalasa,Anandapuram

16

Purna Market

Yarada

Convent junction, Scindia, Naval base

99

Collector Office

Gajuwaka

Jagadamba,Town Kotharoad,Convent,Scindia,Malkapuram

99A/C

Collector Office

Chodavaram

Jagadamba,Town Kotharoad,Convent,Scindia,Gajuwaka, Kurmannapalem,Anakapalle

1T

Vuda Park

Kapulatunglam

RK Beach,Jagadamba,Town Kotharoad,Convent,Scindia,Gajuwaka

65F

Fishing Harbour

Gangavaram

Collector Office,Jagadamba,Town Kotharoad,Convent, Scindia,Gajuwaka,Pedagantyada,Dibbapalem

77

Collector Office

Thanam

Jagadamba,Town Kotharoad,Convent,Scidia,Gajuwaka

77T

Collector Office

Thadi

Jagadamba,Town Kotharoad,Convent,Scindia,Gajuwaka

63

RK Beach

Dibbapalem

Town Kotharoad,Convent,Scindia,Gajuwaka,Pedagantyada

64

Collector Office

Swayambuvaram

Jagadamba,Town Kotharoad,Convent,Scindia,Gajuwaka

500A

RTC Complex

Anakapalle

Gurudwar,NAD,Gajuwaka,Kurmannapalem,Aganampudi

500A/D

Maddilapalem

Addaroad

Gurudwar,NAD,Gajuwaka,Kurmannaplem,Anakapalli, Elamanchili

500Y

RTC Complex

Yelamanchili

Gurudwar,NAD,Gajuwaka,Kurmannapalem,Anakapalle

538H

Maddilapalem

Gantyada HB Colony

Gurudwar,NAD,BHPV,Gajuwaka

555

RTC Complex

Chodavaram

Gurudwar,NAD,Gopalapatnam,Pendurthi,Sabbavaram

210

Ravindra Nagar

Gantyada HB Colony

Venkojipalem,MVP,Waltair,RK Beach,Jagadamba, Town Kotharoad,Convent,Scindia,Gajuwaka

25J

Railway Station

Sevanagar

RTC Complex,Maddilapalem,Endada,Madhurawada

25R

Railway Station

Gurajadanagar

RTC Complex,Maddilapalem,Endada,PM Palem

300C

RTC Complex

Chodavaram

NAD,Gopalapatnam,Pendurthi,Sabbavaram

300M

RTC Complex

Madugula

NAD,Gopalapatnam,Pendurthi,Sabbavaram,Chodavaram

333

Town Kotharoad

Sabbavaram

Convent, NAD, Gopalapatnam, Pendurthi

333K

Town Kotharoad

K.Kotapad

Convent,Kancharapalem,NAD,Gopalapatnam,Pendurthi

600

Anakapalle

Simhachalam

Aganampudi,Kurmannapalem,Gajuwaka,NAD,Gopalapatnam